2011 Boards and Committees

Board of Directors/New Mexico Association of Counties

  • Daniel J. Stoddard

Burlington Northern & Santa Fe Committee

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Dan Stoddard
  • Lance Pyle or his designee
  • Bobby Sandoval Alternate

Clovis Industrial Development Corporation

  • Caleb Chandler (Voting Member)

Chamber of Commerce Board of Directors (Meets 3rd Wednesday of Month)

  • Caleb Chandler, Ex-Officio
  • Lance A. Pyle, Ex-Officio

Citizens Courthouse Infrastructure

  • Marcy Anaya
  • Paul D. Barnes
  • Steve Boyd
  • David Briseño
  • Henry Bruner
  • Mary Hernandez
  • George Krattiger
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Dr. James Moss
  • Doug Reid
  • Richard Rowley II
  • Gloria Wicker
  • Dr. Sistar Yancy
  • Lance A. Pyle, Non-voting

Citizens Detention

  • Paul D. Barnes
  • Don Bonner
  • Steve Boyd
  • Henry Bruner
  • Mary Hernandez
  • George Krattiger
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Dr. James Moss
  • Doug Reid
  • Wayland Thomas
  • Dr. Sistar Yancy
  • Lance A. Pyle, Non-voting

Commission of Older Adults

  • Dan Stoddard

Courthouse Security Committee

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Bobby Sandoval
  • Pete Hulder
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Lee Delk
  • Sheriff Murray
  • D.A. Matt Chandler
  • Judge Teddy Hartley

DWI Task Force (Meets Quarterly)

  • Bobby Sandoval
  • Caleb Chandler

Eastern Plains Council of Government

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick Alternate
  • Connie Harrison Alternate

Emergency Preparedness/Emergency Food & Shelter

  • Dan Stoddard

Fair Board (Meets Monday of each Month)

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Caleb Chandler Alternate

Finance Board

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Bobby Sandoval
  • Frank Blackburn
  • Dan Stoddard

Fleet Accident Review Board

  • Wesley Waller
  • Sheila Morrison
  • Stephen Reed
  • Lee Delk
  • Beni Dampier

Foster Grandparents

  • Bobby Sandoval

Information Technology Committee

  • Aaron Jones
  • Matt Murray or his designee
  • Tim Lyman or his designee
  • Coni Jo Lyman or her designee
  • Bernice Baker or her designee
  • Lance A. Pyle or his designee
  • Keith Norwood or his designee (with rank of Captain or above)

Intermodal Surface Transportation Efficiency Act / Southeast Regional Planning Organization

  • Stephen Reed
  • Caleb Chandler, Alternate

Jail Committee

  • Bobby Sandoval
  • Caleb Chandler
  • Pete Hulder
  • Matt Murray
  • Keith Norwood
  • Lee Delk
  • Chief Magistrate Judge
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Connie Harrison

Juvenile Justice

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Matt Murray
  • Tori Sandoval
  • Connie Harrison

La Casa de Buena Salud Board

  • Robert Sandoval – Ex-officio

Library

  • Frank Blackburn

Local Growth Management Committee

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Caleb Chandler
  • All Commissioners Alternate

Local Growth Management Technical Committee

  • Lance A. Pyle

Median Beautification

  • Dan Stoddard
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Gayla Brumfield
  • Connie Harrison
  • Stephen Reed
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Col Steven Kimball
  • Claire Burroughes
  • Rachel Visser

Elected Representative of the Multi-Line Pool “Voting Member”

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Frank Blackburn, Alternate

Ned Houk Park Board

  • Bobby Sandoval
  • Wendell Bostwick Alternate

New Mexico Water Authority (Task Force)

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick (Alternate)

NMAC Interdisciplinary Committee to Address Issues and Opportunities Surrounding County Detention Center

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick

Partners for Compatibilities Committee

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick

PRMC Hospital Board

  • Bobby Sandoval
  • Wendell Bostwick Alternate

Road Advisory

  • Frank Blackburn
  • Caleb Chandler
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Stephen Reed
  • Mark Lansford

Safety

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Tori Sandoval
  • Stephen Reed
  • Mark Lansford
  • Keith Norwood
  • Lee Delk
  • Connie Harrison
  • All Elected Officials (other than County Commissioners)

Subdivision Committee

  • Frank Blackburn
  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Candace Morrison
  • Coni Jo Lyman
  • Bernice Baker
  • Tim Lyman
  • Stephen Reed
  • Lance A. Pyle

Treasurer’s Investment

  • Frank Blackburn
  • Dan Stoddard
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Bernice Baker
  • Mark Lansford

Ute Water Committee/Eastern NM Rural Water Authority

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick, Alternate
  • Bobby Sandoval, Alternate

Water Policy Advisory Committee – City of Clovis

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Connie Harrison

Wellness Council

  • Robert Sandoval
  • Alternate – Wendell Bostwick

Elected Representative of the Workers Comp Pool Board Member”

  • Lance A. Pyle