2012 Boards and Committees

Board of Directors/New Mexico Association of Counties

  • Daniel J. Stoddard

Burlington Northern & Santa Fe Committee

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Dan Stoddard
  • Lance Pyle or his designee
  • Robert Sandoval Alternate

Clovis Industrial Development Corporation

  • Caleb Chandler (Voting Member)

Chamber of Commerce Board of Directors (Meets 3rd Wednesday of Month)

  • Caleb Chandler, Ex-Officio
  • Lance A. Pyle, Ex-Officio

Commission of Older Adults

  • Dan Stoddard

Courthouse Security Committee

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Robert Sandoval
  • Pete Hulder
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Lee Delk
  • Sheriff Murray
  • District Attorney, Matt Chandler
  • Judge Teddy Hartley

Detention Committee

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Caleb Chandler
  • Aaron Jones
  • Matt Murray
  • Gerry Billy
  • Lance Pyle or designee
  • Chief Magistrate Judge or designee
  • Chief District Judge or designee
  • Municipal Judge or designee
  • Chief of Police or designee
  • District Attorney, Matt Chandler
  • Public Defender or designee
  • Captain Jimmy Glascock or designee

DWI Task Force (Meets Quarterly)

  • Robert Sandoval
  • Wendell Bostwick

Eastern Plains Council of Government

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick Alternate
  • Connie Harrison Alternate

Emergency Preparedness/Emergency Food & Shelter

  • Dan Stoddard

Fair Board (Meets 1st Monday of each Month)

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Caleb Chandler Alternate

Finance Board

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Robert Sandoval
  • Frank Blackburn
  • Dan Stoddard

Fleet Accident Review Board

  • Wesley Waller
  • Sheila Morrison
  • Steve Reed
  • Lee Delk
  • Beni Dampier

Foster Grandparents

  • Robert Sandoval

 

Information Technology Committee

  • Aaron Jones
  • Matt Murray or his designee
  • Tim Lyman or his designee
  • Coni Jo Lyman or her designee
  • Bernice Baker or her designee
  • Lance A. Pyle or his designee
  • ADC Administrator or his designee (with rank of Captain or above)

Intermodal Surface Transportation Efficiency Act/Southeast Regional Planning Organization

  • Steve Reed
  • Caleb Chandler, Alternate

Juvenile Justice

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Matt Murray
  • Tori Sandoval
  • Connie Harrison

La Casa de Buena Salud Board

  • Robert Sandoval – Ex-officio

Library

  • Frank Blackburn

Local Growth Management Committee

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Caleb Chandler
  • All Commissioners Alternate

Median Beautification

  • Dan Stoddard
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Gayla Brumfield
  • Connie Harrison
  • Steve Reed
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Col David Piech
  • Claire Burroughes
  • Rachel Visser

Elected Representative of the Multi-Line Pool (Voting Member)

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Frank Blackburn, Alternate

Ned Houk Park Board

  • Robert Sandoval
  • Wendell Bostwick Alternate

New Mexico Water Authority (Task Force)

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick (Alternate)

NMAC Interdisciplinary Committee to Address Issues and Opportunities Surrounding County Detention Center

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick

NMAC Property Tax Committee

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Tim Lyman (Alternate)

Partners for Compatibilities Committee

  • Caleb Chandler
  • Wendell Bostwick

PRMC Hospital Board

  • Robert Sandoval
  • Wendell Bostwick, Alternate

Road Advisory

  • Frank Blackburn
  • Caleb Chandler
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Steve Reed
  • Mark Lansford

Safety

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Tori Sandoval
  • Steve Reed
  • Mark Lansford
  • ADC Administrator
  • Lee Delk
  • Connie Harrison
  • All Elected Officials (other than County Commissioners)

Subdivision Committee

  • Frank Blackburn
  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Candace Morrison
  • Coni Jo Lyman
  • Bernice Baker
  • Tim Lyman
  • Steve Reed
  • Lance A. Pyle

Treasurer’s Investment

  • Frank Blackburn
  • Dan Stoddard
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Bernice Baker
  • Mark Lansford

 

Ute Water Committee/Eastern NM Rural Water Authority

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Caleb Chandler, Alternate
  • Robert Sandoval, Alternate

Water Policy Advisory Committee – City of Clovis

  • Wendell Bostwick
  • Connie Harrison

Wellness Council

  • Robert Sandoval
  • Wendell Bostwick, Alternate