2018 Boards and Committees

Click Here For The Signed Document


2018 Boards and Committees

Board of Directors/New Mexico Association of Counties

  • Wesley Waller (Elected by Curry County Elected Officials

Burlington Northern & Santa Fe Committee

  • Seth Martin
  • Angelina Baca
  • Lance Pyle or his designee

Clovis Industrial Development Corporation (Voting Member)

  • Chet Spear

Chamber of Commerce Board of Directors (Meets 3rd Wednesday of Month)

  • Chet Spear, Ex-Officio
  • Lance A. Pyle, Ex-Officio

Commission of Older Adults

  • Chet Spear, Ex-Officio

Custody Compliance Policy (Ankle Bracelet)

  • Judge Fred Van Solen
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Chet Spear
  • Wesley Waller
  • David Kube
  • Mark Gallegos
  • Mike Reeves
  • Steve Doerr, Ex-Officio

DWI Task Force (Meets Quarterly) (Meets Quarterly)

  • Chet Spear
  • Angelina Baca


Eastern New Mexico Rural Water Authority

  • Robert Thornton

Eastern Plains Council of Government

  • Robert Thornton
  • Chet Spear (Alternate)

Emergency Preparedness/Emergency Food & Shelter

  • Ben McDaniel
  • David Kube

Fair Board (Meets 1st Monday of each Month)

  • Robert Thornton
  • Seth Martin (Alternate)

Finance Board

  • Angelina Baca
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Chet Spear
  • Seth Martin
  • Robert Thornton

Fleet Accident Review Committee

  • Annie Hogland
  • Ben Roberts
  • Calvin Davis
  • Mike Reeves
  • David Kube
  • Steve Doerr, Ex-Officio

Health Council

  • Ben McDaniel
  • Angelina Baca (Alternate)

Information Technology Committee

  • Todd Ulses
  • Wesley Waller or his designee
  • Candace Morrison or her designee
  • Annie Hogland or her designee
  • Debbie Sprigss or her designee
  • Lance A. Pyle or his designee
  • Mark Gallegos or his designee (with rank of Captain or above)
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Seth Martin

Intermodal Surface Transportation Efficiency Act/Southeast Regional Planning Organization

  • Dennis Fury
  • Calvin Davis (Alternate)

Juvenile Justice

  • Chet Spear
  • Angelina Baca
  • Wesley Waller
  • Mark Gallegos
  • Doria Rey

La Casa de Buena Salud Board

  • Angelina Baca, Ex-officio

Library

  • Angelina Baca

Elected Representative NMCIA Multi-line Pool “Voting Member”

  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Ben McDaniel (Alternate for Annual Meeting)

Elected Representative of the NMCIA Workman’s Comp. Board

  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Chet Spear (Alternate for Annual Meeting)

PRMC Hospital Board

  • Ben McDaniel
  • Lance A. Pyle (Alternate)

Road Advisory

  • Chet Spear
  • Robert Thornton
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Dennis Fury
  • Carol Pipes
  • Calvin Davis
  • Ben Roberts

Risk Control

  • Dennis Fury
  • Carol Pipes
  • Mark Gallegos
  • Ben Roberts
  • Doria Rey
  • David Kube
  • All Elected Officials (other than County Commissioners)

Subdivision Committee

  • Chet Spear
  • Seth Martin
  • Candace Morrison
  • Pat Free
  • Annie Hogland
  • Debbie Spriggs
  • Dennis Fury
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Ben Roberts
  • Steve Doerr, Ex-Officio

Treasurer’s Investment

  • Ben McDaniel
  • Angelina Baca
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Debbie Spriggs
  • Carol Pipes
  • Jim Sours
  • Ben Roberts, Ex-Officio

Ute Water Committee

  • Robert Thornton
  • Chet Spear (Alternate)

Water Policy Advisory Committee – City of Clovis

  • Chet Spear
  • David Kube

Stronger Economies Together

  • Angelina Baca
  • Doria Rey