2020 Boards and Committees

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Board of Directors/New Mexico Counties

  • Annie Hogland (Elected by Curry County Elected Officials)

Burlington Northern & Santa Fe Committee

  • Seth Martin
  • Robert Sandoval
  • Lance Pyle or his designee

2020 Complete Count Committee

  • Nikki Lovett

Chamber of Commerce Board of Directors
(Meets 3rd Wednesday of Month)

  • Seth Martin, Ex-Officio
  • Lance A. Pyle, Ex-Officio

Commission of Older Adults

  • Chet Spear, Ex-Officio

Custody Compliance Policy (Ankle Bracelet)

  • Judge Fred Van Solen
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Chet Spear
  • Wesley Waller
  • David Kube
  • Mark Gallegos
  • Michael Brockett
  • Steve Doerr, Ex-Officio

DWI Task Force

  • Chet Spear
  • Robert Sandoval

Eastern NM Rural Water Utility Authority

  • Robert Sandoval (term ends June 30, 2021)

Eastern Plains Council of Government

  • Robert Thornton
  • Chet Spear, Alternative

Emergency Preparedness/Emergency Food & Shelter (LEPC)

  • Ben McDaniel
  • David Kube

Fair Board (Meets 1st Monday of Each Month)

  • Robert Thornton
  • Seth Martin, Alternate

Finance Board

  • Robert Sandoval
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Chet Spear
  • Seth Martin
  • Robert Thornton

Fleet Accident Review Committee

  • Annie Hogland
  • Ben Roberts
  • Gordon Beevers
  • Michael Brockett
  • David Kube
  • Mark Gallegos
  • Steve Doerr, Ex-Officio

Health Council (meets monthly)

  • Ben McDaniel
  • Robert Sandoval, Alternate

Information Technology Committee

  • Todd Ulses
  • Walon Jones
  • Carol Pipes
  • Nikki Lovett
  • Wesley Waller or his designee
  • Candace Morrison or her designee
  • Annie Hogland or her designee
  • Debbie Spriggs or her designee
  • Lance A. Pyle or his designee
  • Detention Administrator or his designee
    (with rank of Captain or above)
  • Ben McDaniel
  • Seth Martin

Intermodal Surface Transportation Efficiency Act/
Southeast Regional Planning Organization

  • Robert Thornton
  • Walon Jones, Alternate

SERTPO Technical Review Committee

  • Walon Jones
  • Robert Thornton, Alternate

Labor Management Relations Board

  • Jody Balch, Representative of Management

La Casa de Buena Salud Board

  • Robert Sandoval, Ex-Officio

Library

  • Robert Sandoval

New Mexico County Insurance Authority (NMCIA)
General Membership

  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Seth Martin, Alternate

PRMC Hospital Board

  • Ben McDaniel, Ex-Officio
  • Nikki Lovett, Ex-Officio

Retired & Senior Volunteer (RSVP) and Foster Grand (FGP)
Advisory Council

  • _______________, Ex-Officio
  • Nikki Lovett, Ex-Officio

Road Advisory

  • Chet Spear
  • Robert Thornton
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Gordon Beevers
  • Carol Pipes
  • Walon Jones
  • Ben Roberts

Risk Control

  • Walon Jones
  • Carol Pipes
  • Mark Gallegos
  • Melissa Gunn
  • Ben Roberts
  • Nikki Lovett
  • David Kube
  • All Elected Officials (other than County Commissioners)

Subdivision Committee

  • Chet Spear
  • Seth Martin
  • Candace Morrison
  • Randa Jesko
  • Annie Hogland
  • Debbie Spriggs
  • Walon Jones
  • Gordon Beevers
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Ben Roberts
  • Steve Doerr, Ex-Officio

Treasurer's Investment Committee

  • Ben McDaniel
  • Seth Martin
  • Lance A. Pyle
  • Debbie Spriggs
  • Carol Pipes
  • Jason Felty
  • Kendall Kempf, Ex-Officio
  • Ben Roberts, Ex-Officio

Ute Water Committee

  • Robert Thornton
  • Chet Spear, Alternate

Water Policy Advisory Committee - City of Clovis

  • Chet Spear
  • David Kube

Click here to view the signed 2020 Committees and Board Assignments